Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
miGoogle
has ended
Create Your Own Event
miGoogle
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to the online conference planner for the 8th annual miGoogle conference! You can use this planner to preview conference sessions and build a custom schedule. To register for the conference, visit
miEdTech.com/register
.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Admin/IT
Elementary
High
Middle
Topic
Accessibility of Docs
Blogger
Chrome
Chromebooks
Docs
Earth
Forms & Drive
Gmail
Google Add-Ons
Google Calendar
Google Cardboard
Google Classroom
Google Docs
Google Drive
Google Expeditions / VR
Google Forms
Google Forms and YouTube
Google Keep
Google Maps
Google Sheets
Google Sites
Google Slides
Jamboard
Kami
Made with Code
Slides
Sound Trap
Tour Builder
VR
YouTube
Skill
Advanced
Beginner
Intermediate
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Kami
Kami
Account Executive
Jeremy Badiner
Gull Lake Community Schools
Instructional Technology Coach
KB
Kelly Bertin
JB
Jennifer Biallas
Clarkston Schools
Teacher
Lindsey Bollis
Stefani Boutelier
Aquinas College
Associate Professor of Education
Lissa Brunan
Engaging TECHniques
Chief Engagement Officer
Michelle Burke
Stockbridge Community Schools
First Grade Teacher
Anthony Buza
EduPaths
Instructional Technology Supervisor
Karen Chichester
Jefferson HS, Newport, MI
Teacher/Google for Education Trainer
Julie Darling
A2 STEAM @Northside
Author/Librarian
Kristi Davidson
Marnie Diem
JD
Johanna Dreyer
Kevin Emmons
Clarkston Community Schools
Instructional Technologist
Justin Fox
Mecosta-Osceola ISD
CTE Math Instructor/Math Consultant
Deborah Gaiefsky
Ann Arbor Public Schools
Teacher
Jodi Goff
Swartz Creek Middle School
Science Teacher
Maria Gonzalez
Holy Family School
5/6 Science/ Tech Support
VG
Vicky Graham
Scott Greiner
Windemere Park Charter Academy
Middle School Dean
Jennifer Gwilt
Pontiac School District
Andrew Haak
Holton Public Schools
Teacher / K-12 Staff Tech Integration Specialist
Mary Hankins
Owosso Public Schools
Prek-5th grade Tech / STEM Teacher
DeVonna Haskell
Clare-Gladwin RESD
Information Systems Specialist
PH
Pamela Hayes
Ryan Horne
Howell Schools
Instructional Technology Coach
Martin Jennings
Genesee ISD
Instructional Technologist
Lyndsay Johnson-LeMieux
Barton Malow Company
K-12 Technology Designer
Ann Kaskinean
Library of Michigan - MCLS
MeL Engagement Specialist, K-12
MK
Melissa Kittleson
Sarah Koves
Kovescence of the mind
Teacher
Daniel Mares
Coloma Community Schools
Instructional Technology Specialist
BM
Brett McCall
LM
Lisa Mehlberg
Jake Miller
Featured Speaker
Personalized Learning Specialist
Alex Milton
K-12 Technology Integration Coach
Diana Olds
Plymouth Canton Community Schools
Librarian/Media Specialist
Heather Palmer
Van Buren Public Schools
Instructional Coach
Niles Rachut
Shana Ramin
Teacher
Shana Ramin
Technology Integration Specialist
Angela Rivas
Special Education Teacher Consultant
Adrianne Rose
Michigan Virtual Charter Academy
Special Education Teacher
Kevin Santer
Michigan Virtual
Lead instructor with the Career & Technology Department
Paul Shanks
The Bridge Alternative High School
Social Studies Teacher and Restorative Practices Coordinator
DS
Dawn Shea
Dawn Shea-Meitler
Freeland Community School Dostrict
Teacher
Elliot Soloway
University of Michigan
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
John Sowash
Sowash Ventures
CEO
AS
Ashley Speckmann
Teacher
JS
Jason Strzalkowski
Jason Strzalkowski
Van Buren Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coach
Christopher Walker
Jackson County Intermediate School District
Educational Technology Consultant
Tricia Walters
Holly Area Schools
7th Mathematics teacher
Melissa White
Genesee ISD
MTSS Coordinator & Social Studies Coordinator
Maureen Young
Washtenaw International High School and Middle Academy
Instructional Technology Coach